Log in

Lake Worth SailIng Club

2022 Race Committee schedule - Through May 2022

If unable to preform duties, please work with other member to cover your position.



DATE RACE RACE COMMITTEE 1 RACE COMMITTEE 2 RACE COMMITTEE 3 RACE COMMITTEE 4
06/04/22 Sunfish Shootout Regatta (Saturday & Sunday)        
06/12/22 Summer #1 Ellen Burks Trey Core David Hargis  
06/19/22 Summer #2 Aaron Noble Johnathan Mark Dan Ludden  
06/26/22 Summer #3 Larry Sallee Gary Noyes Luther Mergner  
07/02/22 Canada's Cup David Tyler Bill Tyler Joe Fuller  
07/03/22 Summer #4 Andy Bahr Gary Noyes Linda Holcomb  
07/04/22 COMMODORE'S CUP Howard Webb Pat Hollobaugh Bill Davis Tom Franklin
07/10/22 Summer #5 Mike Bohan Carlos Silva Roy Hinrichs  
07/17/22 Summer #6 Jonathan McMillan Bob Dunnebacke Chris Holley  
07/24/22 Summer #7 Carl Perry Gerry Nichols Peter Szok  
07/31/22 Summer #8 Mike Butler Roger Brandt Mike Sonntag  
08/07/22 Summer #9 Tom Kazmarek Steve Mafetone Robbie Hyde  
08/14/22 Summer #10 Rosser Bodycomb Don White Sharon Day  
08/21/22 Summer #11 Gordon Kayser Dean Hill Preslie Grumbles  
08/28/22 Summer #12 Brian McMillan Phil Stuckey Craig Morgan  
09/04/22 Grubbs Cup #1 & 2 Bruce Austin Steve Laborde Marianne Peterson  
09/05/22 Grubbs Cup #3 Johnathan McMillan Laura Seth Susie Harrison  
09/10/22 Goatman Regatta / Board Boats Andy Katz Jerry Davis Bill Alspaugh  
09/11/22 Goatman Regatta / Board Boats Brian Keathley Manuel Leblanc Bob Duinnebacke  
09/18/22 Summer #13 DAN LEWIS CHERYL SPRINGER MIKE MORGAN  
09/25/22 Summer #14 TED GAY JAMES GHORMLEY RALPH ELSTON  
09/30/22 Culver 100        
10/01/22 FALL  #1        
10/09/22 FALL  #2        
10/16/22 FALL  #3        
10/23/22 FALL  #4        
10/30/22 NO RACE        
11/06/22 FALL  #5        
11/13/22 FALL #6        
11/20/22 TRUKEY DAY RACE        
11/27/22 WINTER  #1        
12/04/22 WINTER  #2        
12/11/22 WINTER #3        
12/18/22 WINTER #4        
12/25/22 NO RACE        
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software